Obituaries

Elizabeth Jacobs
B: 1930-07-27
D: 2018-06-18
View Details
Jacobs, Elizabeth
Marlene Callaghan
B: 1941-04-01
D: 2018-06-16
View Details
Callaghan, Marlene
Roy Davies
B: 1938-05-18
D: 2018-06-15
View Details
Davies, Roy
William "Bill" Evans
B: 1930-10-07
D: 2018-06-12
View Details
Evans, William "Bill"
Jeanne Speck
B: 1930-06-10
D: 2018-06-09
View Details
Speck, Jeanne
Anna Fox
B: 1922-08-30
D: 2018-06-08
View Details
Fox, Anna
Brenda Cox
B: 1936-08-28
D: 2018-06-05
View Details
Cox, Brenda
Catherine Turner
B: 1935-08-29
D: 2018-05-28
View Details
Turner, Catherine
Donald Whittingham
B: 1948-06-14
D: 2018-05-26
View Details
Whittingham, Donald
Stephen Armstrong
B: 1951-10-24
D: 2018-05-21
View Details
Armstrong, Stephen
M. Catherine White
B: 1936-01-20
D: 2018-05-20
View Details
White, M. Catherine
Maybn Murphy
B: 1939-06-20
D: 2018-05-20
View Details
Murphy, Maybn
Howard Clement
B: 1966-05-25
D: 2018-05-17
View Details
Clement, Howard
Christine Thatcher
B: 1928-06-08
D: 2018-05-15
View Details
Thatcher, Christine
James Deavitt
B: 1947-10-29
D: 2018-05-14
View Details
Deavitt, James
Lorne Tingey
B: 1932-09-04
D: 2018-05-13
View Details
Tingey, Lorne
Owen Fish
B: 1938-12-11
D: 2018-05-11
View Details
Fish, Owen
Vita Wisnicki
B: 1924-09-28
D: 2018-05-08
View Details
Wisnicki, Vita
Hayley Collins
B: 1993-01-30
D: 2018-05-06
View Details
Collins, Hayley
Heather Little
B: 1944-03-08
D: 2018-05-05
View Details
Little, Heather
Herbert Worounig
B: 1932-01-15
D: 2018-05-05
View Details
Worounig, Herbert

Search

Use the form above to find your loved one. You can search using the name of your loved one, or any family name for current or past services entrusted to our firm.

Click here to view all obituaries
Search Obituaries
1 Mary Street
Bracebridge, ON P1L 2B6
Phone: 705-645-2257
Fax: 705-645-5664

Privacy Policy

We at Reynolds Funeral Home "Turner Chapel" know how important your privacy is to you. As funeral home operators we have a professional and legal obligation to keep confidential all personal information we receive from you. Our relationship with you is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining that trust. For these reasons, we have created the following privacy policy. It confirms our dedication to protecting your privacy and maintain the trust you have placed in us.

What This Policy Covers

This policy covers our treatment of the personal information we collect from you.

Why we Collect Personal Information

The personal information which we collect is needed to:

i) identify the purchasers and beneficiaries of prepaid  and at need arrangements;
ii) provide our services;
iii) comply with legislative and regulatory requirements.

How personal information is used

(1) We do NOT sell, barter, trade or give away the personal information you have provided to us.

(2) We will only share information with third parties if we are required to by law or you have either expressly authorized us to, or, if it is required for the provision to you of a service or product supplied by another business or organization as part of our services to you.

Other third parties may be, but are not limited to; Clergy
Cemeteries and/or Crematoria Monument Manufacturers and
Funeral notices, either printed form, radio or electronically.

(3) We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

(4) For information gathered from your visit to our website please see the privacy policy highlighted in the menu bar at the bottom of our home page.

Access to Your Personal Information

(1) You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you and you may ask that the information be corrected or updated. However, we reserve the right to confirm the identity of the person seeking access to personal information before complying with any access request.

(2) If we are unable to provide you with access to all of the personal information we have about you, then the reasons for the denial of access will be provided to you.

If you wish to ask a question about our collection and use of personal information; access your personal information withdraw a consent previously provided or make a complaint,

Please Write To Us At: 

         Reynolds Funeral Home "Turner Chapel"         

 1 Mary Street, Bracebridge, Ontario P1L  2B6

  Attention: Cathie Turner (Privacy Officer)

If you are not satisfied with our response, the Privacy Commissioner of Canada may be reached at 112 Kent Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A  1H3