Obituaries

David Burman
B: 1948-08-07
D: 2017-10-22
View Details
Burman, David
Anette Peacock
B: 1956-01-24
D: 2017-10-21
View Details
Peacock, Anette
Norman Rosewarne
B: 1926-06-19
D: 2017-10-20
View Details
Rosewarne, Norman
Gladys Brazier
B: 1923-03-30
D: 2017-10-18
View Details
Brazier, Gladys
Lyle Cathcart
B: 1929-08-29
D: 2017-10-16
View Details
Cathcart, Lyle
Beverly Wilson
B: 1944-12-24
D: 2017-10-15
View Details
Wilson, Beverly
Kathleen Raeburn
B: 1952-11-21
D: 2017-10-14
View Details
Raeburn, Kathleen
Betty Marshall
B: 1924-05-18
D: 2017-10-13
View Details
Marshall, Betty
Carl Schenk
B: 1933-11-26
D: 2017-10-13
View Details
Schenk, Carl
Daniel McCrank
B: 1967-11-06
D: 2017-10-09
View Details
McCrank, Daniel
Joseph Delanty
B: 1939-09-22
D: 2017-10-07
View Details
Delanty, Joseph
Gary Lawrence
B: 1948-10-28
D: 2017-10-03
View Details
Lawrence, Gary
Tyson Hunter
B: 1998-03-06
D: 2017-10-03
View Details
Hunter, Tyson
Edna Stokes
B: 1925-07-11
D: 2017-10-02
View Details
Stokes, Edna
Josephine Klingbeil
B: 1922-05-13
D: 2017-10-02
View Details
Klingbeil, Josephine
Barbara Bertrand (Kilroy)
B: 1932-12-23
D: 2017-09-29
View Details
Bertrand (Kilroy), Barbara
Richard Brown
B: 1950-03-22
D: 2017-09-22
View Details
Brown, Richard
Kenneth Ley
B: 1938-03-29
D: 2017-09-20
View Details
Ley, Kenneth
Barbara Andrews
B: 1936-02-20
D: 2017-09-19
View Details
Andrews, Barbara
Nancy Smith
B: 1938-03-18
D: 2017-09-19
View Details
Smith, Nancy
Beulah Green
B: 1919-09-17
D: 2017-09-15
View Details
Green, Beulah

Search

Use the form above to find your loved one. You can search using the name of your loved one, or any family name for current or past services entrusted to our firm.

Click here to view all obituaries
Search Obituaries
1 Mary Street
Bracebridge, ON P1L 2B6
Phone: 705-645-2257
Fax: 705-645-5664

Privacy Policy

We at Reynolds Funeral Home "Turner Chapel" know how important your privacy is to you. As funeral home operators we have a professional and legal obligation to keep confidential all personal information we receive from you. Our relationship with you is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining that trust. For these reasons, we have created the following privacy policy. It confirms our dedication to protecting your privacy and maintain the trust you have placed in us.

What This Policy Covers

This policy covers our treatment of the personal information we collect from you.

Why we Collect Personal Information

The personal information which we collect is needed to:

i) identify the purchasers and beneficiaries of prepaid  and at need arrangements;
ii) provide our services;
iii) comply with legislative and regulatory requirements.

How personal information is used

(1) We do NOT sell, barter, trade or give away the personal information you have provided to us.

(2) We will only share information with third parties if we are required to by law or you have either expressly authorized us to, or, if it is required for the provision to you of a service or product supplied by another business or organization as part of our services to you.

Other third parties may be, but are not limited to; Clergy
Cemeteries and/or Crematoria Monument Manufacturers and
Funeral notices, either printed form, radio or electronically.

(3) We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

(4) For information gathered from your visit to our website please see the privacy policy highlighted in the menu bar at the bottom of our home page.

Access to Your Personal Information

(1) You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you and you may ask that the information be corrected or updated. However, we reserve the right to confirm the identity of the person seeking access to personal information before complying with any access request.

(2) If we are unable to provide you with access to all of the personal information we have about you, then the reasons for the denial of access will be provided to you.

If you wish to ask a question about our collection and use of personal information; access your personal information withdraw a consent previously provided or make a complaint,

Please Write To Us At: 

         Reynolds Funeral Home "Turner Chapel"         

 1 Mary Street, Bracebridge, Ontario P1L  2B6

  Attention: Cathie Turner (Privacy Officer)

If you are not satisfied with our response, the Privacy Commissioner of Canada may be reached at 112 Kent Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A  1H3